Home > Income Statement > VADILAL ENTERPRISES

VADILAL ENTERPRISES
Earnings Per Share (EPS)

    Back to Income Statement
VADILAL ENTERPRISES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VADILAL ENTERPRISES
Please provide your vote to see the results

VADILAL ENTERPRISES Last 5 Year Earnings Per Share (EPS) History

[Standalone]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Adjusted EPS ₹66.63₹87.33₹71.63₹25.47₹9.90

What is the latest Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VADILAL ENTERPRISES ?

The latest Earnings Per Share (EPS) ratio of VADILAL ENTERPRISES is ₹66.63 based on Mar2025 Standalone results.
Year Earnings Per Share (EPS)
Mar2025₹66.63
Mar2024₹87.33
Mar2023₹71.63
Mar2022₹25.47
Mar2021₹9.90

How is Earnings Per Share (EPS) of VADILAL ENTERPRISES Trending?

Years Earnings Per Share (EPS) % Change
Mar2025 ₹66.63
-23.70
Mar2024 ₹87.33
21.92
Mar2023 ₹71.63
181.23
Mar2022 ₹25.47
157.27
Mar2021 ₹9.90 -

Compare Earnings Per Share (EPS) of peers of VADILAL ENTERPRISES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VADILAL ENTERPRISES ₹882.0 Cr -0.1% -0.9% -4.1% Stock Analytics
VARUN BEVERAGES ₹152,651.0 Cr -1.3% -12.5% -8.3% Stock Analytics
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES ₹132,997.0 Cr 2.6% 5.1% -3.5% Stock Analytics
JUBILANT FOODWORKS ₹29,020.0 Cr 5.1% 4.4% -33.3% Stock Analytics
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT ₹19,621.9 Cr -0.6% -4.2% -7.9% Stock Analytics
BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL ₹16,137.4 Cr 1.7% -0.7% -18.6% Stock Analytics


VADILAL ENTERPRISES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VADILAL ENTERPRISES

-0.1%

-0.9%

-4.1%

SENSEX

2%

1.9%

-5.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses