Home > Financial Ratios > VINATI ORGANICS

VINATI ORGANICS
Financial Ratios

VINATI ORGANICS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VINATI ORGANICS
Please provide your vote to see the results

VINATI ORGANICS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 42.7939.0831.1540.7833.72
   CEPS(Rs) 53.5347.6238.1846.5238.15
   DPS(Rs) 8.507.507.007.006.50
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 304.89269.36237.38199.70177.85
   Tax Rate(%) 25.3924.4225.2325.5722.84
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 29.4125.9024.7927.6426.96
   EBIT Margin(%) 26.7723.9323.0027.3327.91
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 26.7123.8522.7427.1727.81
   PAT Margin (%) 19.9318.0317.0020.2221.46
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 24.9321.9620.8423.0724.27
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 12.9413.2511.9117.9418.13
   ROE(%) 14.9015.4214.3121.6020.56
   ROCE(%) 19.8120.2218.5427.6726.59
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.650.730.700.890.85
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.931.141.181.671.64
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 2.253.102.462.522.65
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 1.070.880.850.600.61
   Receivable days 91.2691.0795.4381.2083.09
   Inventory Days 43.6334.0741.4536.0333.68
   Payable days 41.9733.1838.9037.5335.81
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 30.8640.4347.2344.3457.89
   PCE(x) 24.6733.1838.5338.8751.17
   Price/Book(x) 4.335.866.209.0610.98
   Yield(%) 0.640.470.480.390.33
   EV/Net Sales(x) 6.157.318.029.0112.43
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 19.3526.2429.9029.7540.45
   EV/EBIT(x) 22.9630.5534.8932.8544.53
   EV/CE(x) 4.335.766.188.2810.87
   M Cap / Sales 6.157.298.039.0012.42
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) -0.9518.33-8.0527.9069.30
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 12.9122.91-18.4826.0030.94
   EBIT Growth(%) 10.7923.16-22.8625.6234.12
   PAT Growth(%) 9.5025.47-22.9520.9328.70
   EPS Growth(%) 9.5025.47-23.6320.9328.70
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -0.02-0.020.01
   Current Ratio(x) 5.403.324.534.384.64
   Quick Ratio(x) 4.022.613.623.423.59
   Interest Cover(x) 428.87281.7288.27173.95272.91
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of VINATI ORGANICS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VINATI ORGANICS ₹10,300.5 Cr -6% -15.4% -38.4% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹170,449.0 Cr 0.7% -2.3% 38.5% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹148,706.0 Cr -1.1% -0.7% -5.7% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹69,482.0 Cr 0.2% -3.7% -23.7% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹46,693.9 Cr 1.4% -3.7% 15.8% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹30,491.8 Cr -4.6% -14.2% -14.4% Stock Analytics


VINATI ORGANICS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VINATI ORGANICS

-6%

-15.4%

-38.4%

SENSEX

1.8%

2.3%

-11.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses