Home > Financial Ratios > SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE

SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE
Please provide your vote to see the results

SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 22.6118.49482.61446.99456.64
   CEPS(Rs) 22.9519.27297.06275.01281.48
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 197.9695.141,966.651,482.611,035.86
   Tax Rate(%) 32.6234.8626.3625.4716.03
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 14.2114.2411.4211.4913.52
   EBIT Margin(%) 15.1915.8115.1814.0520.35
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 14.0715.1613.6513.2319.61
   PAT Margin (%) 9.489.8710.059.8616.47
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 9.6210.2910.5110.3117.25
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 8.5012.0813.2615.3625.24
   ROE(%) 16.1524.4427.9835.5056.58
   ROCE(%) 23.4633.7633.9044.1557.21
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.901.221.321.561.53
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 57.3641.0929.3633.2026.79
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.232.092.563.183.29
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.020.020.030.030.04
   Receivable days 189.70146.61111.36104.8271.99
   Inventory Days 3.904.474.372.051.18
   Payable days 391.48289.82268.28300.21232.15
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 35.9218.450.04--
   PCE(x) 35.3817.700.06--
   Price/Book(x) 4.103.580.02--
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 3.221.850.100.050.03
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 21.0011.430.640.330.16
   EV/EBIT(x) 21.2011.730.660.340.16
   EV/CE(x) 3.493.370.190.120.08
   M Cap / Sales 3.401.820.01--
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 47.8236.495.9163.4874.25
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 39.6341.5814.3112.1540.77
   EBIT Growth(%) 41.9642.1614.4712.8642.75
   PAT Growth(%) 41.9034.097.97-2.1138.59
   EPS Growth(%) 22.27-96.177.97-2.1138.59
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.110.080.290.190.08
   Current Ratio(x) 2.211.812.141.671.79
   Quick Ratio(x) 2.191.792.101.651.77
   Interest Cover(x) 13.6024.169.9117.2127.68
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.030.0217.74--

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE ₹1,364.2 Cr -4.1% -1% 38.2% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹365,505.0 Cr 2.5% -7.9% 10.3% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹50,379.4 Cr -1.9% 12.3% 226.5% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹49,482.2 Cr 1.6% 6.5% 84.8% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹41,336.8 Cr 1.7% -3.8% -10.3% Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹30,653.4 Cr 3.2% 3.7% 49.7% Stock Analytics


SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE

-4.1%

-1%

38.2%

SENSEX

3.8%

-0.6%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses