Home > Financial Ratios > SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS

SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS
Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS)

    Back to All Ratios
SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS Last 5 Year Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
   CEPS(Rs) 0.44-0.400.670.640.43

What is the latest Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS ?

The latest Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS is 0.44 based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS)
Mar20250.44
Mar2024-0.40
Mar20230.67
Mar20220.64
Mar20210.43

How is Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) of SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS Trending?

Years Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) % Change
Mar2025 0.44
Positive
Mar2024 -0.4
Negative
Mar2023 0.67
4.69
Mar2022 0.64
48.84
Mar2021 0.43 -

Other Financial Ratios of SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS


Compare Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of peers of SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS ₹125.5 Cr -11.7% 3.2% -3.4% Stock Analytics
KAVERI SEED COMPANY ₹3,585.3 Cr -2.6% -9.4% -38.5% Stock Analytics
VENKYS (INDIA) ₹2,317.7 Cr -7.9% 9.5% 11.1% Stock Analytics
AVT NATURAL PRODUCTS ₹1,309.5 Cr -4.4% -1.3% 11.8% Stock Analytics
BOMBAY SUPER HYBRID SEEDS ₹939.2 Cr -0.6% 2.1% NA Stock Analytics
MANGALAM GLOBAL ENTERPRISE ₹513.5 Cr -2.3% 4.2% 3.1% Stock Analytics


SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SHREE OSWAL SEEDS AND CHEMICALS

-11.7%

3.2%

-3.4%

SENSEX

-0.8%

-3.8%

-8.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses