SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS
Back to All Ratios
|
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS Last 5 Year Dividend per Share (DPS) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DPS(Rs) | 2.00 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 |
What is the latest Dividend per Share (DPS) ratio of SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS ?
| Year | Dividend per Share (DPS) |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2.00 |
| Mar2025 | 2.50 |
| Mar2024 | 5.00 |
| Mar2023 | 6.00 |
| Mar2022 | 2.50 |
How is Dividend per Share (DPS) of SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS Trending?
| Years | Dividend per Share (DPS) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 2 | -20.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.5 | -50.00 | |
| Mar2024 | 5 | -16.67 | |
| Mar2023 | 6 | 140.00 | |
| Mar2022 | 2.5 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Dividend per Share (DPS) ratio of peers of SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS | ₹1,562.7 Cr | 2.3% | 8.1% | -6.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JK PAPER | ₹7,668.0 Cr | 5.1% | 8.6% | 10.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| WEST COAST PAPER MILLS | ₹5,009.8 Cr | 6.5% | 19.3% | 57.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ANDHRA PAPER | ₹1,447.4 Cr | 1.3% | 19.8% | -7.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| NR AGARWAL INDUSTRIES | ₹1,069.6 Cr | -1.8% | 25.3% | 55.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT & PAPERS | ₹1,007.4 Cr | -4.6% | 4.2% | -7.2% | Stock Analytics | |
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS | 2.3% |
8.1% |
-6.7% |
| SENSEX | 0.1% |
-2.7% |
-8.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses