SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING
|
SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 1.27 | 11.01 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 0.27 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | 0.10 | 1.00 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 4.77 | 4.44 | 2.85 | 12.69 | 98.70 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 56.24 | 51.70 | 26.50 | 25.53 | 25.55 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 7.47 | 7.78 | 10.13 | 9.14 | 9.59 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 6.38 | 6.32 | 9.57 | 8.52 | 8.91 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 2.68 | 2.74 | 5.96 | 5.38 | 5.88 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 1.17 | 1.32 | 4.38 | 4.01 | 4.38 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 2.87 | 2.66 | 5.23 | 4.80 | 5.36 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 0.91 | 1.33 | 5.13 | 5.04 | 5.09 |
| ROE(%) | 2.20 | 3.15 | 12.44 | 11.80 | 11.77 |
| ROCE(%) | 8.16 | 9.62 | 15.72 | 14.23 | 13.05 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.77 | 1.01 | 1.17 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 2.04 | 2.94 | 4.96 | 5.60 | 4.98 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 7.28 | 5.07 | 5.30 | 4.20 | 4.26 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Receivable days | 134.63 | 99.36 | 98.72 | 113.06 | 135.26 |
| Inventory Days | 102.19 | 85.60 | 90.89 | 75.39 | 69.15 |
| Payable days | 61.98 | 43.88 | 42.01 | 43.62 | 32.90 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 57.46 | 74.57 | 59.67 | 6.27 | 1.93 |
| PCE(x) | 22.90 | 36.95 | 50.02 | 26.14 | 15.74 |
| Price/Book(x) | 1.19 | 1.86 | 7.01 | 3.15 | 2.15 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | 0.25 | 0.47 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.90 | 1.17 | 2.88 | 1.50 | 1.18 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 11.20 | 14.09 | 27.63 | 16.03 | 11.87 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 14.18 | 18.46 | 30.07 | 17.64 | 13.19 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.09 | 1.53 | 4.35 | 2.25 | 1.24 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.66 | 0.98 | 2.61 | 1.25 | 0.84 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 3.82 | 19.78 | 20.25 | 39.79 | 20.50 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 1.36 | -4.83 | 33.63 | 32.40 | 6.00 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 4.85 | -20.95 | 35.12 | 33.65 | 4.16 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -7.87 | -63.86 | 31.50 | 27.97 | 5.21 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -10.97 | -67.01 | -73.65 | -88.44 | -46.97 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.77 | 0.68 | 0.88 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.52 | 1.48 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 0.77 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.95 | 1.05 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 1.72 | 1.76 | 2.65 | 2.71 | 2.94 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.42 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.41 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING | ₹732.4 Cr | 1% | -15% | -52.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹151,156.0 Cr | -1.2% | 5.9% | 81.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹39,628.4 Cr | 0.5% | -6% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹29,423.3 Cr | -7.8% | -1% | 131.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹22,666.1 Cr | -2% | 3.1% | 1.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹15,736.1 Cr | -4.8% | -8.4% | -4.1% | Stock Analytics | |
SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SALASAR TECHNO ENGINEERING | 1% |
-15% |
-52.3% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses