Home > Financial Ratios > PRAVEG

PRAVEG
Financial Ratios

PRAVEG is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PRAVEG
Please provide your vote to see the results

PRAVEG Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) -4.415.865.3013.596.62
   CEPS(Rs) 14.8616.799.6516.508.07
   DPS(Rs) 0.501.001.004.504.00
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 171.82169.38114.8549.9114.93
   Tax Rate(%) -93.2423.5131.8426.1926.15
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 23.8929.6831.8753.1743.57
   EBIT Margin(%) 3.8717.3723.4346.4137.74
   Pre Tax Margin(%) -2.1412.5520.8245.6036.64
   PAT Margin (%) -4.149.6014.1933.6627.05
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 16.1226.2625.8540.8632.97
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) -1.513.305.3034.9036.15
   ROE(%) -2.244.436.7343.0752.47
   ROCE(%) 1.907.6310.7154.5367.15
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.360.340.371.041.34
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.550.570.692.753.72
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 4.992.410.671.773.51
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 1.801.761.450.360.27
   Receivable days 95.4175.0372.2364.7478.66
   Inventory Days 18.6426.5447.5034.9435.16
   Payable days 275.68235.43184.53141.26412.74
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) -87.86186.9134.2420.44
   PCE(x) 12.3230.68102.6128.2016.77
   Price/Book(x) 1.073.048.629.329.07
   Yield(%) 0.270.190.100.972.95
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.078.0025.4011.265.59
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 8.4523.5372.3921.0012.81
   EV/EBIT(x) 53.4746.09108.4124.2614.82
   EV/CE(x) 0.982.838.088.438.19
   M Cap / Sales 1.998.0526.5311.525.53
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 44.1382.518.4386.69-0.14
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 3.8276.95-29.04129.2721.66
   EBIT Growth(%) -67.8535.28-45.26129.5916.98
   PAT Growth(%) -162.1223.45-54.28132.2613.98
   EPS Growth(%) -175.2410.64-61.01105.1913.98
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.130.02--0.12
   Current Ratio(x) 1.402.1912.414.932.56
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.291.9811.403.972.02
   Interest Cover(x) 0.643.618.9856.8034.10
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.120.01--0.01

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of PRAVEG

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PRAVEG ₹538.1 Cr -6.4% -14.9% -36% Stock Analytics
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY ₹115,867.0 Cr 2.6% 13.9% 9.9% Stock Analytics
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS ₹21,154.6 Cr 8.5% 18.6% 49.4% Stock Analytics
EIH ₹17,922.9 Cr -1% -5.2% -23.7% Stock Analytics
CHALET HOTELS ₹17,725.4 Cr 1.2% -3.8% -13.4% Stock Analytics
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY ₹12,420.9 Cr -1.9% -5.7% -27.9% Stock Analytics


PRAVEG Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PRAVEG

-6.4%

-14.9%

-36%

SENSEX

1.8%

2.3%

-11.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses