Home > Financial Ratios > MERCURY EVTECH

MERCURY EVTECH
Financial Ratios

MERCURY EVTECH is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MERCURY EVTECH
Please provide your vote to see the results

MERCURY EVTECH Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 0.220.410.110.080.33
   CEPS(Rs) 0.420.440.130.090.12
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 10.1410.104.603.001.95
   Tax Rate(%) 33.4422.5931.0113.1726.92
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 5.079.0613.2310.2223.33
   EBIT Margin(%) 7.2512.0714.0510.1026.72
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 6.4611.0913.119.9726.72
   PAT Margin (%) 4.308.599.058.6619.53
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 7.879.4310.519.0619.53
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 1.273.171.753.5515.57
   ROE(%) 2.285.653.055.4317.06
   ROCE(%) 2.535.172.964.3823.35
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.290.370.190.410.80
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.412.180.630.48-
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 0.580.450.420.551.22
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.710.461.602.07-
   Receivable days 161.95106.41154.96112.47-
   Inventory Days 205.65102.16116.36167.45-
   Payable days 101.5472.08122.2390.67-
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 92.28146.30708.41174.772.68
   PCE(x) 48.10133.26606.44154.617.50
   Price/Book(x) 2.015.8717.404.511.28
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 3.9612.0066.2314.870.83
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 36.6492.98426.97141.503.10
   EV/EBIT(x) 54.6999.46471.58147.113.10
   EV/CE(x) 1.343.8110.713.280.66
   M Cap / Sales 3.7812.5663.7514.001.47
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 13.88307.0236.811,262.19-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) -4.60238.73102.02435.50-
   EBIT Growth(%) -31.62249.7690.16415.07-
   PAT Growth(%) -43.00286.4042.94503.81-
   EPS Growth(%) -45.63258.9046.05-76.71-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.130.030.690.46-
   Current Ratio(x) 4.497.204.258.528.51
   Quick Ratio(x) 3.075.843.846.638.51
   Interest Cover(x) 9.1812.3615.0374.96-
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.06-0.040.10-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of MERCURY EVTECH

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MERCURY EVTECH ₹695.8 Cr -3.5% -11.3% -21.4% Stock Analytics
MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA ₹356,022.0 Cr 2.1% -9.1% -19.4% Stock Analytics
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA ₹353,857.0 Cr -2% -10.2% -29.7% Stock Analytics
HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA ₹159,989.0 Cr 1.1% -11.1% -21.1% Stock Analytics
TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLES ₹105,334.0 Cr 0.8% -4.8% -59.3% Stock Analytics


MERCURY EVTECH Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MERCURY EVTECH

-3.5%

-11.3%

-21.4%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses