Home > Financial Ratios > KIOCL

KIOCL
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for KIOCL
Please provide your vote to see the results

KIOCL Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 0.27-3.37-1.37-1.615.16
   CEPS(Rs) 0.92-2.72-0.92-1.195.67
   DPS(Rs) ----1.77
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 28.5728.1631.5732.9435.27
   Tax Rate(%) -39.340.24-30.7920.4423.75
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) -4.74-34.02-3.89-10.6312.65
   EBIT Margin(%) 4.32-32.13-2.65-7.0614.08
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 1.94-34.73-3.43-7.9513.67
   PAT Margin (%) 2.70-34.64-4.49-6.3310.42
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 9.09-27.95-3.01-4.6911.46
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 0.72-8.65-2.95-3.1711.08
   ROE(%) 0.96-11.27-4.25-4.7115.18
   ROCE(%) 1.54-10.27-2.23-4.7720.46
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.260.250.660.501.06
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.510.522.383.427.10
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 0.740.751.811.321.74
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 1.951.930.420.290.14
   Receivable days 17.329.4335.6276.4032.46
   Inventory Days 77.14180.2678.4680.2839.50
   Payable days 2,433.55155.6143.9848.5325.57
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 1,161.23---40.37
   PCE(x) 345.12-86.87-423.31-141.5036.72
   Price/Book(x) 11.088.3812.335.125.90
   Yield(%) ----0.85
   EV/Net Sales(x) 30.0123.0512.556.403.84
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 280.22-90.61-1,072.00-118.0525.42
   EV/EBIT(x) 694.06-71.74-473.59-90.7027.29
   EV/CE(x) 10.607.9511.744.103.91
   M Cap / Sales 31.3624.2812.766.644.21
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 3.88-68.1520.15-48.6626.51
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 143.74-592.1874.08-118.420.38
   EBIT Growth(%) 113.98-286.2254.93-125.74-0.47
   PAT Growth(%) 108.10-145.5814.70-131.164.06
   EPS Growth(%) 108.10-145.5814.71-131.164.06
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) --0.030.21-
   Current Ratio(x) 3.303.464.272.163.83
   Quick Ratio(x) 2.913.092.791.833.27
   Interest Cover(x) 1.81-12.36-3.37-7.9234.14
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) ---0.04-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of KIOCL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
KIOCL ₹22,397.4 Cr 5.3% 3.6% -27.5% Stock Analytics
COAL INDIA ₹256,801.0 Cr 2.1% -2.1% 7% Stock Analytics
NMDC ₹62,597.7 Cr 0.6% -13.6% -6.3% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION ₹15,106.6 Cr 2.4% -17.4% -18.2% Stock Analytics
SANDUR MANGANESE & IRON ORES ₹8,652.7 Cr -0.7% -6.5% -4.1% Stock Analytics
MOIL ₹4,760.5 Cr 1.7% -4.6% -37% Stock Analytics


KIOCL Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
KIOCL

5.3%

3.6%

-27.5%

SENSEX

0.2%

-2.8%

-11.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses