Home > Financial Ratios > ITC

ITC
Total Debt/Mcap

    Back to All Ratios
ITC is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Large Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Large Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for ITC
Please provide your vote to see the results

ITC Last 5 Year Total Debt/Mcap History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.01----

What is the latest Total Debt/Mcap ratio of ITC ?

The latest Total Debt/Mcap ratio of ITC is 0.01 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt/Mcap
Mar20260.01
Mar2025-
Mar2024-
Mar2023-
Mar2022-

How is Total Debt/Mcap of ITC Trending?

Years Total Debt/Mcap % Change
Mar2026 0.01
0
Mar2025 0
0
Mar2024 0
0
Mar2023 0
0
Mar2022 0 -

Other Financial Ratios of ITC


Compare Total Debt/Mcap ratio of peers of ITC

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ITC ₹328,022.5 Cr 0.2% -0.2% -34.2% Stock Analytics
GODFREY PHILLIPS INDIA ₹26,953.7 Cr -5.2% -11.9% -44.6% Stock Analytics
VST INDUSTRIES ₹3,381.1 Cr -0.8% -4% -21.6% Stock Analytics
THE INDIAN WOOD PRODUCTS COMPANY ₹224.5 Cr -5.3% -1.8% -18.2% Stock Analytics
NTC INDUSTRIES ₹192.4 Cr -8.9% -5.5% -28.8% Stock Analytics


ITC Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ITC

0.2%

-0.2%

-34.2%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses