Home > Financial Ratios > GRAPHITE INDIA

GRAPHITE INDIA
EV/Core EBITDA

    Back to All Ratios
GRAPHITE INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for GRAPHITE INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

GRAPHITE INDIA Last 5 Year EV/Core EBITDA History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 32.9813.4974.2412.2613.16

What is the latest EV/Core EBITDA ratio of GRAPHITE INDIA ?

The latest EV/Core EBITDA ratio of GRAPHITE INDIA is 32.98 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year EV/Core EBITDA
Mar202632.98
Mar202513.49
Mar202474.24
Mar202312.26
Mar202213.16

How is EV/Core EBITDA of GRAPHITE INDIA Trending?

Years EV/Core EBITDA % Change
Mar2026 32.98
144.48
Mar2025 13.49
-81.83
Mar2024 74.24
505.55
Mar2023 12.26
-6.84
Mar2022 13.16 -

Other Financial Ratios of GRAPHITE INDIA


Compare EV/Core EBITDA ratio of peers of GRAPHITE INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GRAPHITE INDIA ₹16,038.4 Cr 1.1% 19.1% 42.8% Stock Analytics
ESAB INDIA ₹8,514.3 Cr -0.6% -10.7% 9.3% Stock Analytics
HEG ₹4,710.6 Cr -1.5% -65.8% -54.8% Stock Analytics
ADOR WELDING ₹2,841.9 Cr 3.6% 6.6% 55.9% Stock Analytics
DIFFUSION ENGINEERS ₹1,611.4 Cr -3.1% 11% 7.9% Stock Analytics
GEE ₹672.8 Cr 0.9% -1.9% 45.3% Stock Analytics


GRAPHITE INDIA Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GRAPHITE INDIA

1.1%

19.1%

42.8%

SENSEX

-0.5%

-4.8%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses