Home > Financial Ratios > EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER

EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER
Financial Ratios

EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER
Please provide your vote to see the results

EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 15.6268.3926.788.28
   CEPS(Rs) 19.898.841.190.87
   DPS(Rs) 1.00---
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 53.3799.48156.38130.18
   Tax Rate(%) 19.1423.5739.3123.11
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 34.3430.8610.869.10
   EBIT Margin(%) 29.5525.298.526.44
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 26.4920.675.001.89
   PAT Margin (%) 21.4215.803.041.45
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 27.2722.487.438.36
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 21.6611.981.911.07
   ROE(%) 51.12104.6018.696.39
   ROCE(%) 46.9428.847.156.03
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.010.760.630.74
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.871.802.881.90
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 3.216.973.3246.07
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.540.560.350.53
   Receivable days 31.9922.3831.6840.81
   Inventory Days 89.2383.1885.8183.49
   Payable days 80.9666.0354.9450.11
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 13.87---
   PCE(x) 10.89---
   Price/Book(x) 4.06---
   Yield(%) 0.46---
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.930.700.980.76
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 8.292.197.585.68
   EV/EBIT(x) 9.932.7711.4811.78
   EV/CE(x) 3.830.660.580.71
   M Cap / Sales 2.97---
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 116.21145.3554.00-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 139.45507.2949.00-
   EBIT Growth(%) 152.63628.11103.70-
   PAT Growth(%) 193.091,176.91222.14-
   EPS Growth(%) -77.16155.39223.29-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.053.638.543.70
   Current Ratio(x) 1.911.241.401.04
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.920.700.970.58
   Interest Cover(x) 9.655.482.421.41
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.01---

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER ₹19,183.6 Cr -6.7% -13.9% NA Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹144,437.0 Cr -0.8% -2.4% 31.6% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹133,435.0 Cr -1.8% -0.6% 8.5% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹129,260.0 Cr -7.1% -4.2% 62.9% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹129,094.0 Cr -1.2% -3.3% 16.3% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹101,420.0 Cr -7.1% -7.5% 31.2% Stock Analytics


EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER

-6.7%

-13.9%

NA
SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses