Home > Financial Ratios > DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS

DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS
Financial Ratios

DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS
Please provide your vote to see the results

DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 6.210.21-9.79-1.901.15
   CEPS(Rs) 27.8218.9410.0416.0020.77
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 425.82371.91358.90370.51353.89
   Tax Rate(%) 7.1083.22-25.5145.41523.76
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 19.2916.2210.0913.7715.21
   EBIT Margin(%) 9.526.59-0.091.292.46
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 3.580.71-4.67-2.26-0.20
   PAT Margin (%) 3.320.12-5.87-1.240.84
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 14.8810.956.0210.4015.21
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 0.890.03-1.61-0.330.21
   ROE(%) 1.560.06-2.68-0.520.32
   ROCE(%) 3.212.31-0.030.430.76
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.270.280.280.270.25
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 0.260.260.260.270.26
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 5.589.84-4.1820.115.11
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 3.923.853.783.753.92
   Receivable days 83.2977.3874.9680.4276.23
   Inventory Days 119.47120.02117.68109.5998.96
   Payable days 197.26172.74141.75145.87147.90
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 20.921,053.08--161.20
   PCE(x) 4.6711.4923.477.798.92
   Price/Book(x) 0.310.590.660.340.52
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 1.301.842.011.491.94
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 6.1510.1716.679.9711.08
   EV/EBIT(x) 13.7027.91-2,290.51115.4578.99
   EV/CE(x) 0.400.630.690.470.60
   M Cap / Sales 0.701.261.410.811.36
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 8.133.668.4112.7211.96
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 26.6955.90-12.57-3.9519.82
   EBIT Growth(%) 56.117,906.55-107.36-40.83401.72
   PAT Growth(%) 2,907.72102.11-414.93-265.46110.91
   EPS Growth(%) 2,907.70102.11-414.94-265.46110.91
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.420.360.350.310.26
   Current Ratio(x) 1.231.140.751.071.30
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.790.680.410.620.84
   Interest Cover(x) 1.601.12-0.020.360.93
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 1.360.610.530.930.49

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS ₹2,139.5 Cr -8.9% -19.7% -51.2% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹418,204.0 Cr -1% -5.5% 5.7% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹238,497.0 Cr -2.6% -3.9% 38.2% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹170,481.0 Cr -1.7% -10.2% 30.5% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹108,012.0 Cr 0.9% -3.2% -15.2% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹102,207.0 Cr -0.6% 1% -0.1% Stock Analytics


DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
DISHMAN CARBOGEN AMCIS

-8.9%

-19.7%

-51.2%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses