Home > Cashflow Statement > THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY
Cash Flow from Investing Activities

    Back to Cashflow Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY
Please provide your vote to see the results

THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY Last 5 Year Cash Flow from Investing Activities History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Cash Flow from Investing Activities ₹-165 Cr₹-138 Cr₹-30 Cr₹-86 Cr₹-21 Cr

What is the latest Cash Flow from Investing Activities ratio of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY ?

The latest Cash Flow from Investing Activities ratio of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY is ₹-165 Cr based on Mar2026 Standalone results.
Year Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Mar2026₹-165 Cr
Mar2025₹-138 Cr
Mar2024₹-30 Cr
Mar2023₹-86 Cr
Mar2022₹-21 Cr

How is Cash Flow from Investing Activities of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY Trending?

Years Cash Flow from Investing Activities % Change
Mar2026 ₹-165 Cr
Negative
Mar2025 ₹-138 Cr
Negative
Mar2024 ₹-30 Cr
Negative
Mar2023 ₹-86 Cr
Negative
Mar2022 ₹-21 Cr -

Compare Cash Flow from Investing Activities of peers of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY ₹15,958.3 Cr 3.9% -6.5% 129.7% Stock Analytics
TITAN COMPANY ₹435,903.0 Cr -0.1% -3.4% 37% Stock Analytics
KALYAN JEWELLERS INDIA ₹60,111.3 Cr 0.4% -3.5% 14.9% Stock Analytics
BLUESTONE JEWELLERY AND LIFESTYLE ₹14,251.2 Cr 9% 10.3% 36.2% Stock Analytics
PC JEWELLER ₹13,273.0 Cr 7.4% 33.1% -4.6% Stock Analytics
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS ₹12,407.7 Cr 1.1% -0.3% 172.9% Stock Analytics


THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

3.9%

-6.5%

129.7%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.9%

-8.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses