Home > Balance Sheet > BOROSIL

BOROSIL
Total Assets

    Back to Balance Sheet
BOROSIL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for BOROSIL
Please provide your vote to see the results

BOROSIL Last 5 Year Total Assets History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Total Assets ₹1,131 Cr₹1,080 Cr₹850 Cr₹955 Cr₹859 Cr

What is the latest Total Assets ratio of BOROSIL ?

The latest Total Assets ratio of BOROSIL is ₹1,131 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Total Assets
Mar2025₹1,131 Cr
Mar2024₹1,080 Cr
Mar2023₹850 Cr
Mar2022₹955 Cr
Mar2021₹859 Cr

How is Total Assets of BOROSIL Trending?

Years Total Assets % Change
Mar2025 ₹1,131 Cr
4.76
Mar2024 ₹1,080 Cr
27.06
Mar2023 ₹850 Cr
-11.00
Mar2022 ₹955 Cr
11.13
Mar2021 ₹859 Cr -

Compare Total Assets of peers of BOROSIL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BOROSIL ₹2,819.6 Cr 1.4% 0.2% -30.9% Stock Analytics
PG ELECTROPLAST ₹17,582.5 Cr 7.2% 11.2% -22.6% Stock Analytics
CROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS ₹16,757.9 Cr 4% -3.5% -22.2% Stock Analytics
WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA ₹10,193.5 Cr 4.4% -0.3% -45.3% Stock Analytics
TTK PRESTIGE ₹8,793.9 Cr 2.4% 4.4% 6.4% Stock Analytics
EUREKA FORBES ₹8,682.7 Cr 4.1% -3.3% -19.5% Stock Analytics


BOROSIL Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BOROSIL

1.4%

0.2%

-30.9%

SENSEX

2.7%

1.5%

-5.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses