Home > Shareholding > THERMAX
COMMUNITY POLL
for THERMAX
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of THERMAX

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
0.38 %0.33 %0.33 %0.32 %0.31 %0.30 %0.31 %0.31 %

What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of THERMAX ?

The latest Non Resident Indians ShareHolding in THERMAX is 0.38 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Non Resident Indians
Mar20260.38 %
Dec20250.33 %
Sep20250.33 %
Jun20250.32 %
Mar20250.31 %
Dec20240.30 %
Sep20240.31 %
Jun20240.31 %

How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of THERMAX Trending?

Years Non Resident Indians % Change
Mar2026 0.38 %
15.15
Dec2025 0.33 %
0.00
Sep2025 0.33 %
3.13
Jun2025 0.32 %
3.23
Mar2025 0.31 %
3.33
Dec2024 0.30 %
-3.23
Sep2024 0.31 %
0.00
Jun2024 0.31 % -

Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of THERMAX

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THERMAX ₹53,460.0 Cr 10% 26.9% 40.2% Stock Analytics
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS ₹136,392.0 Cr 1.5% 41.4% 78.3% Stock Analytics
TRIVENI TURBINE ₹17,840.3 Cr 0.7% 23.3% 12.6% Stock Analytics
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION ₹16,514.3 Cr -6% -10.2% -36.2% Stock Analytics
KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS ₹13,358.6 Cr -3.6% 9.9% -4.5% Stock Analytics
ELECON ENGINEERING COMPANY ₹11,249.2 Cr -10% 17.7% -14% Stock Analytics


THERMAX Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THERMAX

10%

26.9%

40.2%

SENSEX

-3.2%

-3.9%

-7.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses