SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.20 % | 35.08 % | 34.97 % | 34.61 % | 34.60 % | 34.58 % | 34.57 % | 34.53 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 35.20 % |
| Jun2026 | 35.08 % |
| Mar2026 | 34.97 % |
| Dec2025 | 34.61 % |
| Sep2025 | 34.60 % |
| Jun2025 | 34.58 % |
| Mar2025 | 34.57 % |
| Dec2024 | 34.53 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 35.20 % | 0.34 | |
| Jun2026 | 35.08 % | 0.31 | |
| Mar2026 | 34.97 % | 1.04 | |
| Dec2025 | 34.61 % | 0.03 | |
| Sep2025 | 34.60 % | 0.06 | |
| Jun2025 | 34.58 % | 0.03 | |
| Mar2025 | 34.57 % | 0.12 | |
| Dec2024 | 34.53 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES | ₹556.9 Cr | -2.9% | -11.7% | 1.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIDENT | ₹10,793.2 Cr | 2.6% | -5.8% | -25.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SANATHAN TEXTILES | ₹4,185.2 Cr | 1.7% | -3.8% | 2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| FILATEX INDIA | ₹3,954.3 Cr | -6% | -20.5% | 60.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| NITIN SPINNERS | ₹3,659.4 Cr | 6.9% | 7.7% | 99.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUMEET INDUSTRIES | ₹638.5 Cr | -1.4% | -18% | -70% | Stock Analytics | |
SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SUTLEJ TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES | -2.9% |
-11.7% |
1.7% |
| SENSEX | 1.8% |
2.3% |
-11.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses