STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||
| Indian Promoters | 60.47 % | 60.47 % | 60.47 % | 60.41 % | 60.41 % | 60.41 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 48.61 % | 48.61 % | 48.61 % | 48.60 % | 48.60 % | 48.60 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 11.86 % | 11.86 % | 11.86 % | 11.81 % | 11.81 % | 11.81 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 60.47 % | 60.47 % | 60.47 % | 60.41 % | 60.41 % | 60.41 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 21.38 % | 21.38 % | 13.97 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||
| Institutions | 2.97 % | 2.78 % | 3.29 % | 3.81 % | 3.44 % | 4.84 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | 0.20 % | 0.29 % | 0.54 % | 0.60 % | 0.53 % | 1.27 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | 0.01 % | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | - | 0.06 % | 0.23 % | 0.49 % | 0.45 % | 0.94 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 2.78 % | 2.43 % | 2.54 % | 2.72 % | 2.45 % | 2.63 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 36.56 % | 36.75 % | 36.24 % | 35.78 % | 36.15 % | 34.75 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 2.21 % | 2.22 % | 2.28 % | 2.07 % | 1.89 % | 1.36 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 6.94 % | 7.71 % | 7.55 % | 6.95 % | 7.09 % | 6.72 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 15.03 % | 14.31 % | 13.81 % | 14.19 % | 14.72 % | 14.32 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | 0.32 % | - | - | 0.35 % | - | |
| Clearing Members | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.24 % | 0.29 % | 0.35 % | 0.31 % | 0.20 % | 0.17 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.23 % | 0.32 % | 0.34 % | 0.36 % | 0.35 % | 0.28 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | 11.91 % | 11.91 % | 11.91 % | 11.91 % | 11.91 % | 11.91 % | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 39.53 % | 39.53 % | 39.53 % | 39.59 % | 39.59 % | 39.59 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY | ₹7,383.5 Cr | 17.6% | 34.9% | 98.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹151,122.0 Cr | 4.3% | 6.6% | 98.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹46,477.5 Cr | -2.4% | -9.8% | 20.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹30,557.7 Cr | 3.5% | -4.1% | 117.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹22,628.6 Cr | 0.6% | 22.9% | 9.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹18,396.8 Cr | 1% | -3.8% | 9.1% | Stock Analytics | |
STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY | 17.6% |
34.9% |
98.8% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses