SIGNET INDUSTRIES
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of SIGNET INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 74.49 % | 73.41 % | 73.30 % | 72.90 % | 72.90 % | 72.78 % | 72.78 % | 72.78 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 24.79 % | 23.70 % | 23.60 % | 23.19 % | 23.19 % | 23.08 % | 23.08 % | 23.08 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | 49.70 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 74.49 % | 73.41 % | 73.30 % | 72.90 % | 72.90 % | 72.78 % | 72.78 % | 72.78 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 0.20 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.19 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 0.01 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 25.31 % | 26.59 % | 26.70 % | 27.10 % | 27.10 % | 27.22 % | 27.22 % | 27.22 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 0.32 % | 0.41 % | 0.42 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 14.17 % | 15.91 % | 15.92 % | 15.99 % | 15.99 % | 16.50 % | 17.21 % | 16.96 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 5.59 % | 4.93 % | 5.15 % | 5.50 % | 5.50 % | 5.15 % | 4.58 % | 4.78 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 4.53 % | 4.67 % | 4.52 % | 5.62 % | 5.62 % | - | - | - | |
| Clearing Members | 0.03 % | 0.02 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.61 % | 0.68 % | 0.69 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.12 % | 1.37 % | 1.22 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 3.46 % | 3.29 % | 3.28 % | 5.61 % | 5.61 % | 5.57 % | 5.43 % | 5.48 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 25.51 % | 26.59 % | 26.70 % | 27.10 % | 27.10 % | 27.22 % | 27.22 % | 27.22 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of SIGNET INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SIGNET INDUSTRIES | ₹172.9 Cr | 3.7% | -7.6% | 2.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI ENTERPRISES | ₹369,708.0 Cr | 5.9% | -4.2% | 10.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADITYA INFOTECH | ₹51,203.9 Cr | 9.5% | 5% | 193.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| AEGIS LOGISTICS | ₹41,697.1 Cr | 8.3% | -14.9% | 58.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| PREMIER ENERGIES | ₹40,038.5 Cr | 1.9% | -2.5% | -17.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| REDINGTON | ₹27,858.5 Cr | 9.1% | -12.2% | 41.7% | Stock Analytics | |
SIGNET INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SIGNET INDUSTRIES | 3.7% |
-7.6% |
2.1% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses