RESONANCE SPECIALTIES
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of RESONANCE SPECIALTIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | 54.25 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 1.55 % | 1.55 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 1.52 % | 1.52 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | 0.03 % | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 44.20 % | 44.20 % | 45.72 % | 45.72 % | 45.72 % | 45.72 % | 45.72 % | 45.72 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 1.00 % | 1.65 % | 1.78 % | 1.64 % | 1.55 % | 3.38 % | 3.29 % | 3.61 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 28.09 % | 26.86 % | 27.52 % | 27.74 % | 28.18 % | 26.12 % | 26.11 % | 26.38 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 6.51 % | 7.32 % | 7.77 % | 7.56 % | 6.85 % | 7.10 % | 7.05 % | 6.92 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 1.41 % | 1.39 % | 1.59 % | 1.74 % | 1.84 % | 1.84 % | 1.74 % | - | |
| Clearing Members | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 1.67 % | 1.45 % | 1.53 % | 1.50 % | 1.57 % | 1.55 % | 1.80 % | 1.74 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.41 % | 1.39 % | 1.59 % | 1.74 % | 1.84 % | 1.84 % | 1.74 % | 1.34 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 5.51 % | 5.52 % | 5.53 % | 5.54 % | 5.72 % | 5.73 % | 5.73 % | 5.73 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | 45.75 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of RESONANCE SPECIALTIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RESONANCE SPECIALTIES | ₹219.5 Cr | 3.9% | 12.3% | 96.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹180,075.0 Cr | 1.1% | -10% | 43.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹152,791.0 Cr | 2.9% | -4% | 0.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹73,626.0 Cr | 0.2% | 0.5% | -16.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹49,655.5 Cr | 4.4% | -3% | 22.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹34,631.7 Cr | 0.2% | -10.9% | -7% | Stock Analytics | |
RESONANCE SPECIALTIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RESONANCE SPECIALTIES | 3.9% |
12.3% |
96.2% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses