NIRLON
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of NIRLON
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.33 % | 32.33 % | 32.32 % | 32.30 % | 32.29 % | 32.27 % | 32.24 % | 32.21 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NIRLON ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 32.33 % |
| Dec2025 | 32.33 % |
| Sep2025 | 32.32 % |
| Jun2025 | 32.30 % |
| Mar2025 | 32.29 % |
| Dec2024 | 32.27 % |
| Sep2024 | 32.24 % |
| Jun2024 | 32.21 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NIRLON Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 32.33 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2025 | 32.33 % | 0.03 | |
| Sep2025 | 32.32 % | 0.06 | |
| Jun2025 | 32.30 % | 0.03 | |
| Mar2025 | 32.29 % | 0.06 | |
| Dec2024 | 32.27 % | 0.09 | |
| Sep2024 | 32.24 % | 0.09 | |
| Jun2024 | 32.21 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of NIRLON
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| NIRLON | ₹5,379.0 Cr | 2.1% | 12.4% | 13.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹537,566.0 Cr | -0.8% | -4.1% | 9.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹58,995.6 Cr | -4.2% | -1.5% | -20.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹24,542.5 Cr | -4.6% | -6.7% | -14.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| KEC INTERNATIONAL | ₹14,609.1 Cr | -5.7% | -3% | -23.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE | ₹12,374.1 Cr | 3% | -0.3% | -23% | Stock Analytics | |
NIRLON Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NIRLON | 2.1% |
12.4% |
13.1% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses