Home > Shareholding > MTAR TECHNOLOGIES

MTAR TECHNOLOGIES
Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MTAR TECHNOLOGIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding (%) History of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
30.44 %30.60 %31.41 %31.65 %31.77 %31.42 %36.42 %36.42 %

What is the latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES ?

The latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding in MTAR TECHNOLOGIES is 30.44 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group
Mar202630.44 %
Dec202530.60 %
Sep202531.41 %
Jun202531.65 %
Mar202531.77 %
Dec202431.42 %
Sep202436.42 %
Jun202436.42 %

How is Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Trending?

Years Total of Promoter and Promoter Group % Change
Mar2026 30.44 %
-0.52
Dec2025 30.60 %
-2.58
Sep2025 31.41 %
-0.76
Jun2025 31.65 %
-0.38
Mar2025 31.77 %
1.11
Dec2024 31.42 %
-13.73
Sep2024 36.42 %
0.00
Jun2024 36.42 % -

Compare Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding of peers of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES ₹20,787.4 Cr 1% 61.7% 347.7% Stock Analytics
ENGINEERS INDIA ₹13,528.4 Cr -7.9% 12.6% 37.7% Stock Analytics
RITES ₹10,217.6 Cr -7.1% 2.6% -3.4% Stock Analytics
INOX GREEN ENERGY SERVICES ₹7,234.9 Cr -6.4% 15.4% 35.1% Stock Analytics
KENNAMETAL INDIA ₹6,754.8 Cr 8.6% 37.3% 40.8% Stock Analytics
PITTI ENGINEERING ₹3,449.5 Cr -8.1% 9.3% 1.1% Stock Analytics


MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES

1%

61.7%

347.7%

SENSEX

-4.3%

-2.6%

-7.6%


You may also like the below Video Courses