MTAR TECHNOLOGIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.59 % | 27.20 % | 34.58 % | 37.27 % | 37.10 % | 38.40 % | 38.49 % | 39.88 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.59 % |
| Dec2025 | 27.20 % |
| Sep2025 | 34.58 % |
| Jun2025 | 37.27 % |
| Mar2025 | 37.10 % |
| Dec2024 | 38.40 % |
| Sep2024 | 38.49 % |
| Jun2024 | 39.88 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 24.59 % | -9.60 | |
| Dec2025 | 27.20 % | -21.34 | |
| Sep2025 | 34.58 % | -7.22 | |
| Jun2025 | 37.27 % | 0.46 | |
| Mar2025 | 37.10 % | -3.39 | |
| Dec2024 | 38.40 % | -0.23 | |
| Sep2024 | 38.49 % | -3.49 | |
| Jun2024 | 39.88 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of MTAR TECHNOLOGIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MTAR TECHNOLOGIES | ₹22,268.6 Cr | 11.1% | 46.2% | 420.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | ₹13,860.0 Cr | -0.7% | 12.3% | 38.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| RITES | ₹10,155.2 Cr | -5.1% | -0.7% | -7.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| INOX GREEN ENERGY SERVICES | ₹7,120.5 Cr | -6% | 8.1% | 29.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| KENNAMETAL INDIA | ₹6,392.9 Cr | -6.4% | 24.5% | 40.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| PITTI ENGINEERING | ₹3,399.7 Cr | -6.1% | 5.6% | -5.6% | Stock Analytics | |
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MTAR TECHNOLOGIES | 11.1% |
46.2% |
420.7% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses