MONOLITHISCH INDIA
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of MONOLITHISCH INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||
| Indian Promoters | 74.57 % | 74.27 % | 74.27 % | 74.24 % | 74.15 % | 73.61 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 10.53 % | 10.23 % | 10.23 % | 10.20 % | 10.11 % | 9.57 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | 64.04 % | 64.04 % | 64.04 % | 64.04 % | 64.04 % | 64.04 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 74.57 % | 74.27 % | 74.27 % | 74.24 % | 74.15 % | 73.61 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||
| Institutions | 4.37 % | 4.61 % | 3.92 % | 3.70 % | 4.80 % | 8.39 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 % | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 2.76 % | 2.82 % | 2.61 % | 2.37 % | 2.43 % | 3.70 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 1.61 % | 1.79 % | 1.31 % | 1.33 % | 2.37 % | 4.68 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 21.06 % | 21.12 % | 21.81 % | 22.06 % | 21.04 % | 18.00 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 3.06 % | 3.08 % | 3.86 % | 4.01 % | 4.52 % | 3.61 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 9.15 % | 9.50 % | 8.99 % | 9.20 % | 8.67 % | 7.03 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 7.90 % | 7.36 % | 7.58 % | 7.72 % | 6.75 % | 6.54 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 0.64 % | 0.82 % | - | - | 0.88 % | - | |
| Clearing Members | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.31 % | 0.36 % | 0.29 % | 0.28 % | 0.23 % | 0.11 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.64 % | 0.82 % | 1.09 % | - | 0.88 % | - | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | - | - | - | 0.85 % | - | 0.71 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 25.43 % | 25.73 % | 25.73 % | 25.76 % | 25.85 % | 26.39 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of MONOLITHISCH INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MONOLITHISCH INDIA | ₹2,899.7 Cr | 4.4% | 5.1% | 198.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS | ₹8,178.9 Cr | 7% | -2.3% | 127.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| RHI MAGNESITA INDIA | ₹7,432.0 Cr | 2% | -2.6% | -24.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| VESUVIUS INDIA | ₹7,400.0 Cr | -3.2% | -11.2% | -25.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| IFGL REFRACTORIES | ₹1,246.2 Cr | 2.6% | -6.1% | -29.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| FOSECO CRUCIBLE (INDIA) | ₹1,007.3 Cr | -4.1% | -7.7% | 16.3% | Stock Analytics | |
MONOLITHISCH INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MONOLITHISCH INDIA | 4.4% |
5.1% |
198.2% |
| SENSEX | 8.8% |
10.9% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses