MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.44 % | 16.30 % | 16.65 % | 17.22 % | 17.86 % | 18.73 % | 16.92 % | 22.59 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.44 % |
| Dec2025 | 16.30 % |
| Sep2025 | 16.65 % |
| Jun2025 | 17.22 % |
| Mar2025 | 17.86 % |
| Dec2024 | 18.73 % |
| Sep2024 | 16.92 % |
| Jun2024 | 22.59 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 16.44 % | 0.86 | |
| Dec2025 | 16.30 % | -2.10 | |
| Sep2025 | 16.65 % | -3.31 | |
| Jun2025 | 17.22 % | -3.58 | |
| Mar2025 | 17.86 % | -4.64 | |
| Dec2024 | 18.73 % | 10.70 | |
| Sep2024 | 16.92 % | -25.10 | |
| Jun2024 | 22.59 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES | ₹11,431.1 Cr | 2.4% | 3.1% | 11.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹451,075.0 Cr | 0.9% | 12.8% | 4.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹179,486.0 Cr | 3.2% | 14% | 13.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹149,124.0 Cr | 0.7% | 5.5% | 36.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹115,641.0 Cr | 6.8% | 18.8% | -10.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹111,589.0 Cr | 0.7% | 5.5% | 9.4% | Stock Analytics | |
MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MEDPLUS HEALTH SERVICES | 2.4% |
3.1% |
11.9% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses