MAX ESTATES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of MAX ESTATES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.77 % | 54.74 % | 54.73 % | 55.09 % | 54.76 % | 54.76 % | 54.75 % | 54.75 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of MAX ESTATES ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 54.77 % |
| Jun2026 | 54.74 % |
| Mar2026 | 54.73 % |
| Dec2025 | 55.09 % |
| Sep2025 | 54.76 % |
| Jun2025 | 54.76 % |
| Mar2025 | 54.75 % |
| Dec2024 | 54.75 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of MAX ESTATES Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 54.77 % | 0.05 | |
| Jun2026 | 54.74 % | 0.02 | |
| Mar2026 | 54.73 % | -0.65 | |
| Dec2025 | 55.09 % | 0.60 | |
| Sep2025 | 54.76 % | 0.00 | |
| Jun2025 | 54.76 % | 0.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 54.75 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 54.75 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of MAX ESTATES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MAX ESTATES | ₹8,755.9 Cr | 1.3% | -6% | 18.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| DLF | ₹165,747.0 Cr | 3.6% | 7.8% | -8.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| LODHA DEVELOPERS | ₹106,043.0 Cr | -0.3% | -0.9% | -6.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| THE PHOENIX MILLS | ₹68,532.9 Cr | 5.8% | 4.6% | 19.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS | ₹64,178.8 Cr | 5.5% | 4.6% | -7% | Stock Analytics | |
| OBEROI REALTY | ₹61,939.6 Cr | 0.3% | 2.1% | 6.9% | Stock Analytics | |
MAX ESTATES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MAX ESTATES | 1.3% |
-6% |
18.2% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses