Home > Shareholding > MARSONS

MARSONS
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
MARSONS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MARSONS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of MARSONS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
45.11 %46.05 %46.08 %46.31 %46.31 %46.32 %46.35 %46.35 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of MARSONS ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in MARSONS is 45.11 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Sep202645.11 %
Jun202646.05 %
Mar202646.08 %
Dec202546.31 %
Sep202546.31 %
Jun202546.32 %
Mar202546.35 %
Dec202446.35 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of MARSONS Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Sep2026 45.11 %
-2.04
Jun2026 46.05 %
-0.07
Mar2026 46.08 %
-0.50
Dec2025 46.31 %
0.00
Sep2025 46.31 %
-0.02
Jun2025 46.32 %
-0.06
Mar2025 46.35 %
0.00
Dec2024 46.35 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of MARSONS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MARSONS ₹2,646.9 Cr 25.6% 34.6% -8.9% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹139,451.0 Cr -0.2% -4% 27% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹127,629.0 Cr -2.7% -7.6% 13.4% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹122,039.0 Cr -3.6% -12.2% 65.2% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹120,556.0 Cr 0.5% -10.7% 9.1% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹103,545.0 Cr -0.6% -5.3% 40.8% Stock Analytics


MARSONS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MARSONS

25.6%

34.6%

-8.9%

SENSEX

4.5%

6.1%

-9.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses