Home > Shareholding > MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA)

MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA)
Indian Promoters Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA)
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Indian Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA)

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
43.21 %43.21 %43.21 %43.21 %48.21 %46.21 %46.15 %46.15 %

What is the latest Indian Promoters Shareholding of MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) ?

The latest Indian Promoters ShareHolding in MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) is 43.21 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Indian Promoters
Jun202643.21 %
Mar202643.21 %
Dec202543.21 %
Sep202543.21 %
Jun202548.21 %
Mar202546.21 %
Dec202446.15 %
Sep202446.15 %

How is Indian Promoters Shareholding of MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) Trending?

Years Indian Promoters % Change
Jun2026 43.21 %
0.00
Mar2026 43.21 %
0.00
Dec2025 43.21 %
0.00
Sep2025 43.21 %
-10.37
Jun2025 48.21 %
4.33
Mar2025 46.21 %
0.13
Dec2024 46.15 %
0.00
Sep2024 46.15 % -

Compare Indian Promoters ShareHolding of peers of MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA)

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) ₹5,590.9 Cr -3% 37.3% 99.3% Stock Analytics
JSW STEEL ₹319,376.0 Cr -2.4% 1.5% 26.4% Stock Analytics
TATA STEEL ₹229,196.0 Cr -1.5% -3.5% 19.8% Stock Analytics
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA ₹81,102.9 Cr 2.1% 14.2% 61% Stock Analytics
APL APOLLO TUBES ₹61,579.1 Cr 1.9% 15.3% 38.8% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STAINLESS ₹60,475.3 Cr 4% -0.3% -9.4% Stock Analytics


MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MAN INDUSTRIES (INDIA)

-3%

37.3%

99.3%

SENSEX

-1.2%

-2.6%

-5.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses