KESORAM INDUSTRIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of KESORAM INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.31 % | 50.34 % | 50.42 % | 50.23 % | 46.31 % | 45.50 % | 35.79 % | 33.36 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of KESORAM INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 50.31 % |
| Jun2026 | 50.34 % |
| Mar2026 | 50.42 % |
| Dec2025 | 50.23 % |
| Sep2025 | 46.31 % |
| Jun2025 | 45.50 % |
| Mar2025 | 35.79 % |
| Dec2024 | 33.36 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of KESORAM INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 50.31 % | -0.06 | |
| Jun2026 | 50.34 % | -0.16 | |
| Mar2026 | 50.42 % | 0.38 | |
| Dec2025 | 50.23 % | 8.46 | |
| Sep2025 | 46.31 % | 1.78 | |
| Jun2025 | 45.50 % | 27.13 | |
| Mar2025 | 35.79 % | 7.28 | |
| Dec2024 | 33.36 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of KESORAM INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KESORAM INDUSTRIES | ₹387.1 Cr | 14.4% | -3.9% | 118.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹40,521.3 Cr | -1% | 5.9% | -12.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹37,596.1 Cr | 1.7% | -1.9% | 9.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹20,704.2 Cr | -3.3% | 8% | 76.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹15,393.9 Cr | 0.7% | -6.9% | 33.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹14,299.8 Cr | 2.8% | -4.2% | 84.4% | Stock Analytics | |
KESORAM INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KESORAM INDUSTRIES | 14.4% |
-3.9% |
118.3% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses