IRM ENERGY
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of IRM ENERGY
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.76 % | 43.40 % | 43.38 % | 42.66 % | 41.63 % | 41.31 % | 41.28 % | 38.28 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of IRM ENERGY ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 44.76 % |
| Dec2025 | 43.40 % |
| Sep2025 | 43.38 % |
| Jun2025 | 42.66 % |
| Mar2025 | 41.63 % |
| Dec2024 | 41.31 % |
| Sep2024 | 41.28 % |
| Jun2024 | 38.28 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of IRM ENERGY Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 44.76 % | 3.13 | |
| Dec2025 | 43.40 % | 0.05 | |
| Sep2025 | 43.38 % | 1.69 | |
| Jun2025 | 42.66 % | 2.47 | |
| Mar2025 | 41.63 % | 0.77 | |
| Dec2024 | 41.31 % | 0.07 | |
| Sep2024 | 41.28 % | 7.84 | |
| Jun2024 | 38.28 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of IRM ENERGY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IRM ENERGY | ₹1,205.1 Cr | -8.1% | 50.6% | 10.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| GAIL (INDIA) | ₹105,267.0 Cr | -3.4% | 5.2% | -14.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| LINDE INDIA | ₹63,465.1 Cr | -1.7% | 3.6% | 25.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| PETRONET LNG | ₹40,732.5 Cr | -4.2% | 0.1% | -10% | Stock Analytics | |
| REFEX INDUSTRIES | ₹3,501.8 Cr | -0.3% | 15.5% | -35.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CONFIDENCE PETROLEUM INDIA | ₹1,895.8 Cr | 4.3% | 4.2% | 12.4% | Stock Analytics | |
IRM ENERGY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IRM ENERGY | -8.1% |
50.6% |
10.8% |
| SENSEX | -3.2% |
-3.9% |
-7.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses