HARIOM PIPE INDUSTRIES
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of HARIOM PIPE INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.15 % | 57.17 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 26.60 % | 26.60 % | 26.60 % | 26.60 % | 26.60 % | 26.60 % | 26.48 % | 26.49 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | 30.67 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.26 % | 57.15 % | 57.17 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 9.55 % | 9.28 % | 9.69 % | 9.81 % | 9.73 % | 9.45 % | 9.93 % | 10.26 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | 0.08 % | 0.19 % | 0.19 % | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.06 % | 0.05 % | 0.08 % | 0.03 % | 0.04 % | 0.05 % | 0.38 % | 0.16 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 9.50 % | 9.23 % | 9.53 % | 9.59 % | 9.49 % | 9.40 % | 9.55 % | 10.10 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 33.19 % | 33.46 % | 33.05 % | 32.93 % | 33.01 % | 33.29 % | 32.93 % | 32.57 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 1.43 % | 2.53 % | 2.48 % | 2.78 % | 4.72 % | 5.91 % | 6.18 % | 6.48 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 24.85 % | 24.76 % | 23.67 % | 22.42 % | 19.43 % | 17.10 % | 14.60 % | 14.70 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 2.87 % | 3.11 % | 3.69 % | 4.57 % | 6.06 % | 7.37 % | 9.02 % | 8.60 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 1.74 % | 1.92 % | 2.12 % | 2.19 % | 1.99 % | - | - | - | |
| Clearing Members | 0.20 % | 0.19 % | 0.06 % | 0.07 % | 0.07 % | 0.01 % | 0.04 % | 0.05 % | |
| Non Resident Indians | 2.18 % | 1.02 % | 0.98 % | 0.85 % | 0.70 % | 0.63 % | 0.58 % | 0.59 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | 0.12 % | 0.12 % | 0.12 % | 0.12 % | 0.12 % | 0.12 % | 0.12 % | 0.18 % | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 % | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.54 % | 1.73 % | 2.06 % | 2.12 % | 1.92 % | 2.15 % | 2.39 % | 1.98 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 42.74 % | 42.74 % | 42.74 % | 42.74 % | 42.74 % | 42.74 % | 42.85 % | 42.83 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of HARIOM PIPE INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HARIOM PIPE INDUSTRIES | ₹953.6 Cr | -7.7% | 4.5% | -18.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹312,639.0 Cr | 1.3% | 4.9% | 29.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹270,641.0 Cr | 2.2% | 3.8% | 45.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹79,450.6 Cr | 6.5% | 15.3% | 68.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹61,856.2 Cr | 1.2% | -3.9% | 22.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹52,495.5 Cr | -3.1% | -7.4% | 10.3% | Stock Analytics | |
HARIOM PIPE INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HARIOM PIPE INDUSTRIES | -7.7% |
4.5% |
-18.7% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses