GSM FOILS
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of GSM FOILS
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 54.38 % | 54.38 % | 66.54 % | 66.54 % | 66.49 % | 73.14 % | 73.14 % | 73.14 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 54.38 % | 54.38 % | 66.54 % | 66.54 % | 66.49 % | 73.14 % | 73.14 % | 73.14 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 54.38 % | 54.38 % | 66.54 % | 66.54 % | 66.49 % | 73.14 % | 73.14 % | 73.14 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 0.08 % | 2.46 % | 1.82 % | 1.16 % | 0.79 % | - | - | - | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.08 % | 2.46 % | 1.82 % | 1.16 % | 0.79 % | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 45.55 % | 43.16 % | 31.64 % | 32.30 % | 32.71 % | 26.86 % | 26.86 % | 26.86 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 0.94 % | 0.49 % | 1.36 % | 1.62 % | 1.70 % | 0.34 % | 0.47 % | 0.44 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 33.26 % | 21.97 % | 19.47 % | 20.87 % | 20.51 % | 17.61 % | 16.76 % | 17.04 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 5.92 % | 15.92 % | 7.81 % | 6.89 % | 7.37 % | 6.53 % | 6.23 % | 5.71 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 2.19 % | 2.67 % | 1.51 % | - | - | 1.59 % | 1.73 % | 2.33 % | |
| Clearing Members | 0.25 % | 0.43 % | 0.26 % | 0.40 % | 0.73 % | 0.87 % | 1.16 % | 1.69 % | |
| Non Resident Indians | 3.23 % | 2.13 % | 1.49 % | 1.29 % | 1.03 % | 0.77 % | 1.67 % | 1.34 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.93 % | 2.23 % | 1.25 % | 1.23 % | 1.38 % | 0.70 % | 0.58 % | - | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.01 % | - | - | - | - | 0.02 % | - | 0.64 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 45.62 % | 45.62 % | 33.46 % | 33.46 % | 33.51 % | 26.86 % | 26.86 % | 26.86 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of GSM FOILS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GSM FOILS | ₹83.6 Cr | -3.4% | -15.5% | -71.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| EPL | ₹7,368.5 Cr | 6.1% | -3.2% | 11.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| AGI GREENPAC | ₹4,294.0 Cr | 3.4% | -15.5% | -20.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| UFLEX | ₹4,245.0 Cr | 3.4% | -8.4% | 6.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TCPL PACKAGING | ₹4,144.2 Cr | 3.4% | 14.2% | 36% | Stock Analytics | |
| MOLDTEK PACKAGING | ₹2,275.2 Cr | 25.3% | 0.9% | -7.8% | Stock Analytics | |
GSM FOILS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GSM FOILS | -3.4% |
-15.5% |
-71.4% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses