FAIRCHEM ORGANICS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of FAIRCHEM ORGANICS
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.96 % | 28.38 % | 28.34 % | 30.45 % | 26.97 % | 26.87 % | 26.91 % | 27.34 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of FAIRCHEM ORGANICS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 28.96 % |
| Jun2026 | 28.38 % |
| Mar2026 | 28.34 % |
| Dec2025 | 30.45 % |
| Sep2025 | 26.97 % |
| Jun2025 | 26.87 % |
| Mar2025 | 26.91 % |
| Dec2024 | 27.34 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of FAIRCHEM ORGANICS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 28.96 % | 2.04 | |
| Jun2026 | 28.38 % | 0.14 | |
| Mar2026 | 28.34 % | -6.93 | |
| Dec2025 | 30.45 % | 12.90 | |
| Sep2025 | 26.97 % | 0.37 | |
| Jun2025 | 26.87 % | -0.15 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.91 % | -1.57 | |
| Dec2024 | 27.34 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of FAIRCHEM ORGANICS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| FAIRCHEM ORGANICS | ₹958.5 Cr | 9.7% | 26.5% | 5.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹180,075.0 Cr | 1.1% | -10% | 43.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹152,791.0 Cr | 2.9% | -4% | 0.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹73,626.0 Cr | 0.2% | 0.5% | -16.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹49,655.5 Cr | 4.4% | -3% | 22.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹34,631.7 Cr | 0.2% | -10.9% | -7% | Stock Analytics | |
FAIRCHEM ORGANICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| FAIRCHEM ORGANICS | 9.7% |
26.5% |
5.3% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses