EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.06 % | 1.03 % | 0.92 % | 0.89 % | 0.98 % | 1.96 % | 1.95 % | 1.89 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.06 % |
| Dec2025 | 1.03 % |
| Sep2025 | 0.92 % |
| Jun2025 | 0.89 % |
| Mar2025 | 0.98 % |
| Dec2024 | 1.96 % |
| Sep2024 | 1.95 % |
| Jun2024 | 1.89 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.06 % | 2.91 | |
| Dec2025 | 1.03 % | 11.96 | |
| Sep2025 | 0.92 % | 3.37 | |
| Jun2025 | 0.89 % | -9.18 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.98 % | -50.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 1.96 % | 0.51 | |
| Sep2024 | 1.95 % | 3.17 | |
| Jun2024 | 1.89 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS | ₹10,218.1 Cr | 5.6% | 52.8% | -36.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| DLF | ₹142,120.0 Cr | -7.2% | 0.8% | -13.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| MACROTECH DEVELOPERS | ₹87,292.5 Cr | -9.7% | 5.6% | -31.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| THE PHOENIX MILLS | ₹62,115.0 Cr | -5.1% | -1.5% | 15.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| OBEROI REALTY | ₹58,829.0 Cr | -3.3% | -3.2% | 5% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ PROPERTIES | ₹52,121.0 Cr | -7.9% | 0.8% | -15.6% | Stock Analytics | |
EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| EMBASSY DEVELOPMENTS | 5.6% |
52.8% |
-36.5% |
| SENSEX | -4.3% |
-2.6% |
-7.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses