CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.50 % | 21.18 % | 21.14 % | 20.79 % | 20.82 % | 21.05 % | 21.70 % | 22.47 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 21.50 % |
| Jun2026 | 21.18 % |
| Mar2026 | 21.14 % |
| Dec2025 | 20.79 % |
| Sep2025 | 20.82 % |
| Jun2025 | 21.05 % |
| Mar2025 | 21.70 % |
| Dec2024 | 22.47 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 21.50 % | 1.51 | |
| Jun2026 | 21.18 % | 0.19 | |
| Mar2026 | 21.14 % | 1.68 | |
| Dec2025 | 20.79 % | -0.14 | |
| Sep2025 | 20.82 % | -1.09 | |
| Jun2025 | 21.05 % | -3.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 21.70 % | -3.43 | |
| Dec2024 | 22.47 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES | ₹18,617.7 Cr | 3.7% | -4% | 18.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹459,497.0 Cr | 8.1% | 9.3% | 9% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹294,146.0 Cr | 10.5% | 18% | 51.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹181,474.0 Cr | 2.9% | 2.1% | 30.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹114,349.0 Cr | -0.1% | 16% | 14.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,989.0 Cr | 1.4% | 8.1% | -6.8% | Stock Analytics | |
CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES | 3.7% |
-4% |
18.7% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
11.5% |
-3.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses