Home > Shareholding > BARODA EXTRUSION

BARODA EXTRUSION
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
COMMUNITY POLL
for BARODA EXTRUSION
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of BARODA EXTRUSION

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
45.06 %45.06 %45.06 %44.62 %44.62 %44.62 %44.62 %44.62 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of BARODA EXTRUSION ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in BARODA EXTRUSION is 45.06 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202645.06 %
Mar202645.06 %
Dec202545.06 %
Sep202544.62 %
Jun202544.62 %
Mar202544.62 %
Dec202444.62 %
Sep202444.62 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of BARODA EXTRUSION Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 45.06 %
0.00
Mar2026 45.06 %
0.00
Dec2025 45.06 %
0.99
Sep2025 44.62 %
0.00
Jun2025 44.62 %
0.00
Mar2025 44.62 %
0.00
Dec2024 44.62 %
0.00
Sep2024 44.62 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of BARODA EXTRUSION

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BARODA EXTRUSION ₹193.0 Cr 0.8% -0.6% 5.3% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN ZINC ₹249,399.0 Cr 3.8% -0.8% 27.9% Stock Analytics
HINDALCO INDUSTRIES ₹219,105.0 Cr 0.2% -6% 30.3% Stock Analytics
VEDANTA ₹102,452.0 Cr 2.3% -6% -43.5% Stock Analytics
HINDUSTAN COPPER ₹49,149.0 Cr 5.5% -11.2% 74.1% Stock Analytics
JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING ₹10,055.8 Cr 6.1% -1.5% NA Stock Analytics


BARODA EXTRUSION Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BARODA EXTRUSION

0.8%

-0.6%

5.3%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.9%

-8.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses