BANSWARA SYNTEX
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of BANSWARA SYNTEX
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.22 % | 54.26 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 46.22 % | 46.22 % | 46.22 % | 46.22 % | 46.22 % | 46.22 % | 46.25 % | 46.30 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | 7.97 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.19 % | 54.22 % | 54.26 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 7.91 % | 8.37 % | 8.51 % | 8.61 % | 8.36 % | 8.49 % | 8.90 % | 8.92 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 7.91 % | 8.37 % | 8.50 % | 8.61 % | 8.36 % | 8.49 % | 8.89 % | 8.91 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 37.90 % | 37.44 % | 37.30 % | 37.19 % | 37.45 % | 37.32 % | 36.88 % | 36.82 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 7.47 % | 6.70 % | 6.84 % | 7.02 % | 6.52 % | 6.60 % | 7.07 % | 7.24 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 18.87 % | 19.72 % | 19.64 % | 20.16 % | 22.12 % | 22.03 % | 21.62 % | 20.36 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 8.46 % | 7.93 % | 7.65 % | 6.88 % | 6.64 % | 6.53 % | 6.53 % | 7.62 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | 0.95 % | - | 1.04 % | - | - | - | - | |
| Clearing Members | 0.27 % | 0.28 % | 0.29 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.88 % | 0.86 % | 0.84 % | 0.81 % | 0.88 % | 0.87 % | 0.80 % | 0.74 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.66 % | 0.66 % | 0.66 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 1.29 % | 1.29 % | 1.38 % | 2.32 % | 1.28 % | 1.28 % | 0.87 % | 0.87 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 45.81 % | 45.81 % | 45.81 % | 45.81 % | 45.81 % | 45.81 % | 45.78 % | 45.74 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of BANSWARA SYNTEX
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BANSWARA SYNTEX | ₹413.8 Cr | -2.9% | 10.3% | -6.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GANESHA ECOSPHERE | ₹2,738.8 Cr | -3.9% | -2.5% | -29.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAJ RAYON INDUSTRIES | ₹1,153.3 Cr | -2.6% | -1.2% | -12.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| AK SPINTEX | ₹1,005.9 Cr | -0.7% | 24.2% | 75.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| INDO RAMA SYNTHETICS (INDIA) | ₹961.2 Cr | -6.3% | 0.1% | 0.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SARLA PERFORMANCE FIBERS | ₹812.8 Cr | 3.8% | 15.8% | 3.8% | Stock Analytics | |
BANSWARA SYNTEX Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BANSWARA SYNTEX | -2.9% |
10.3% |
-6.7% |
| SENSEX | -3.1% |
-2.8% |
-6.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses