ARIES AGRO
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of ARIES AGRO
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.19 % | 44.09 % | 44.43 % | 44.14 % | 42.79 % | 44.36 % | 43.96 % | 44.81 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of ARIES AGRO ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 44.19 % |
| Mar2026 | 44.09 % |
| Dec2025 | 44.43 % |
| Sep2025 | 44.14 % |
| Jun2025 | 42.79 % |
| Mar2025 | 44.36 % |
| Dec2024 | 43.96 % |
| Sep2024 | 44.81 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of ARIES AGRO Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 44.19 % | 0.23 | |
| Mar2026 | 44.09 % | -0.77 | |
| Dec2025 | 44.43 % | 0.66 | |
| Sep2025 | 44.14 % | 3.15 | |
| Jun2025 | 42.79 % | -3.54 | |
| Mar2025 | 44.36 % | 0.91 | |
| Dec2024 | 43.96 % | -1.90 | |
| Sep2024 | 44.81 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of ARIES AGRO
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ARIES AGRO | ₹649.9 Cr | 5.3% | 46.1% | 22.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| COROMANDEL INTERNATIONAL | ₹57,182.8 Cr | 1.7% | -6.6% | -17.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE | ₹51,888.7 Cr | -2.3% | -4.8% | -15.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHAMBAL FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS | ₹16,787.3 Cr | 2.4% | -8.7% | -23.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| PARADEEP PHOSPHATES | ₹16,299.6 Cr | -1.8% | 6% | -32.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT STATE FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS | ₹6,489.2 Cr | 3% | 0.2% | -21.1% | Stock Analytics | |
ARIES AGRO Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ARIES AGRO | 5.3% |
46.1% |
22.9% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses