ANGEL ONE
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of ANGEL ONE
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.41 % | 71.20 % | 71.13 % | 71.09 % | 71.03 % | 64.45 % | 64.43 % | 64.39 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of ANGEL ONE ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 71.41 % |
| Mar2026 | 71.20 % |
| Dec2025 | 71.13 % |
| Sep2025 | 71.09 % |
| Jun2025 | 71.03 % |
| Mar2025 | 64.45 % |
| Dec2024 | 64.43 % |
| Sep2024 | 64.39 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of ANGEL ONE Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 71.41 % | 0.29 | |
| Mar2026 | 71.20 % | 0.10 | |
| Dec2025 | 71.13 % | 0.06 | |
| Sep2025 | 71.09 % | 0.08 | |
| Jun2025 | 71.03 % | 10.21 | |
| Mar2025 | 64.45 % | 0.03 | |
| Dec2024 | 64.43 % | 0.06 | |
| Sep2024 | 64.39 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of ANGEL ONE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ANGEL ONE | ₹27,584.3 Cr | 2.6% | 0.7% | 29% | Stock Analytics | |
| MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA | ₹86,314.7 Cr | 2.1% | 1.4% | 102.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES | ₹63,312.6 Cr | -2.3% | 2.6% | 9.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| 360 ONE WAM | ₹43,524.4 Cr | -0.3% | -2.7% | -2% | Stock Analytics | |
| NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT | ₹34,486.9 Cr | 1.6% | 4.8% | 27.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOICE INTERNATIONAL | ₹16,189.2 Cr | -0% | -3.1% | -11.1% | Stock Analytics | |
ANGEL ONE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ANGEL ONE | 2.6% |
0.7% |
29% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses