ALICON CASTALLOY
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of ALICON CASTALLOY
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.25 % | 34.31 % | 33.86 % | 33.93 % | 33.54 % | 33.77 % | 33.55 % | 34.87 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of ALICON CASTALLOY ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 34.25 % |
| Dec2025 | 34.31 % |
| Sep2025 | 33.86 % |
| Jun2025 | 33.93 % |
| Mar2025 | 33.54 % |
| Dec2024 | 33.77 % |
| Sep2024 | 33.55 % |
| Jun2024 | 34.87 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of ALICON CASTALLOY Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 34.25 % | -0.17 | |
| Dec2025 | 34.31 % | 1.33 | |
| Sep2025 | 33.86 % | -0.21 | |
| Jun2025 | 33.93 % | 1.16 | |
| Mar2025 | 33.54 % | -0.68 | |
| Dec2024 | 33.77 % | 0.66 | |
| Sep2024 | 33.55 % | -3.79 | |
| Jun2024 | 34.87 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of ALICON CASTALLOY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ALICON CASTALLOY | ₹1,191.2 Cr | -0.2% | 14.9% | 11.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| AIA ENGINEERING | ₹35,035.3 Cr | -4% | 3.4% | 24.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| PTC INDUSTRIES | ₹25,699.9 Cr | -0.3% | 10.9% | 38% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR FERROUS INDUSTRIES | ₹7,214.3 Cr | -4.9% | 9.4% | -0.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| ELECTROSTEEL CASTINGS | ₹5,257.0 Cr | -9.2% | 0.9% | -4.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEELCAST | ₹2,820.4 Cr | -2.3% | 1.4% | 61.1% | Stock Analytics | |
ALICON CASTALLOY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ALICON CASTALLOY | -0.2% |
14.9% |
11.8% |
| SENSEX | -3.2% |
-3.9% |
-7.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses