MANGALAM CEMENT
Quarterly Results Analysis [Sep2026]
MANGALAM CEMENT Quarterly Results
| Standalone | Sep2026 UnAudited |
Jun2026 UnAudited |
Mar2026 UnAudited |
Dec2025 UnAudited |
Sep2025 UnAudited |
Jun2025 UnAudited |
Mar2025 Audited |
Dec2024 UnAudited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues | ₹433 Cr | ₹455 Cr | ₹490 Cr | ₹421 Cr | ₹395 Cr | ₹452 Cr | ₹503 Cr | ₹438 Cr |
| Expenses | ₹393 Cr | ₹402 Cr | ₹436 Cr | ₹376 Cr | ₹352 Cr | ₹377 Cr | ₹449 Cr | ₹395 Cr |
| Operating Income | ₹41 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹43 Cr |
| Other Income | ₹9 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| Interest | ₹18 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Depreciation | ₹22 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | ₹10 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Profit After Tax | ₹7 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| EPS | ₹2.69 | ₹6.57 | ₹23.72 | ₹4.13 | ₹7.31 | ₹11.73 | ₹6.15 | ₹2.84 |
| Industry Peers & Returns | 1W | 1M | 1Y |
| MANGALAM CEMENT | 2.9% | -6% | 16.2% |
| ULTRATECH CEMENT | 9.6% | 16.4% | 2.5% |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | 8.8% | 9.5% | -31.4% |
| SHREE CEMENT | 6.8% | 15.5% | -12.4% |
| JK CEMENT | 7.2% | 4% | -15.6% |
| DALMIA BHARAT | 6.6% | -10.4% | -30% |
| ACC | 7.4% | 6% | -34.8% |
| THE RAMCO CEMENTS | 10.8% | -3.2% | -22.2% |
| JSW CEMENT | 2.7% | 9.8% | -10.2% |
MANGALAM CEMENT Quarterly Revenues
| Revenues | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -4.80 % |
| Y-o-Y | 9.75 % |
| Quarters | Revenues | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹433 Cr | -4.80 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹455 Cr | -7.17 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹490 Cr | 16.38 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹421 Cr | 6.71 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹395 Cr | -12.59 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹452 Cr | -10.17 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹503 Cr | 14.72 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹438 Cr | - | |
MANGALAM CEMENT Quarterly Operating Profit
| Operating Profit | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -24.03 % |
| Y-o-Y | -5.03 % |
| Quarters | Operating Profit | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹41 Cr | -24.03 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹53 Cr | -1.12 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹54 Cr | 19.92 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹45 Cr | 5.41 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹43 Cr | -43.21 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹75 Cr | 38.84 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹54 Cr | 24.57 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹43 Cr | - | |
| Operating Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -20.20 % |
| Y-o-Y | -13.41 % |
| Quarters | Operating Margin% | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 9.36% | -20.20 | |
| Jun2026 | 11.73% | 6.54 | |
| Mar2026 | 11.01% | 3.09 | |
| Dec2025 | 10.68% | -1.20 | |
| Sep2025 | 10.81% | -35.04 | |
| Jun2025 | 16.64% | 54.50 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.77% | 8.57 | |
| Dec2024 | 9.92% | - | |
MANGALAM CEMENT Quarterly Profit After Tax
| Profit After Tax(PAT) | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -59.01 % |
| Y-o-Y | -63.16 % |
| Quarters | Profit After Tax | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹7 Cr | -59.01 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹18 Cr | -72.30 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹65 Cr | 474.72 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹11 Cr | -43.54 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹20 Cr | -37.68 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹32 Cr | 90.79 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹17 Cr | 116.48 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹8 Cr | - | |
| PAT Margins | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -56.93 % |
| Y-o-Y | -66.40 % |
| Quarters | PAT Margin(%) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 1.71 % | -56.93 | |
| Jun2026 | 3.97 % | -70.15 | |
| Mar2026 | 13.3 % | 394.42 | |
| Dec2025 | 2.69 % | -47.15 | |
| Sep2025 | 5.09 % | -28.71 | |
| Jun2025 | 7.14 % | 112.50 | |
| Mar2025 | 3.36 % | 88.76 | |
| Dec2024 | 1.78 % | - | |
MANGALAM CEMENT Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)
| EPS | |
|---|---|
| Q-o-Q | -59.06 % |
| Y-o-Y | -63.20 % |
| Quarters | EPS | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | ₹2.69 | -59.06 | |
| Jun2026 | ₹6.57 | -72.30 | |
| Mar2026 | ₹23.72 | 474.33 | |
| Dec2025 | ₹4.13 | -43.50 | |
| Sep2025 | ₹7.31 | -37.68 | |
| Jun2025 | ₹11.73 | 90.73 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹6.15 | 116.55 | |
| Dec2024 | ₹2.84 | - | |
You may also like the below Video Courses
ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD vs AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD vs SHREE CEMENT LTD
JK CEMENT LTD vs DALMIA BHARAT LTD vs ACC LTD