Home > Qtrly Results > KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS
Quarterly Results Analysis [Mar2026]

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS
Please provide your vote to see the results

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS Quarterly Results

Consolidated Mar2026
UnAudited
Dec2025
UnAudited
Sep2025
UnAudited
Jun2025
UnAudited
Mar2025
UnAudited
Dec2024
UnAudited
Sep2024
UnAudited
Jun2024
UnAudited
Revenues ₹1,954 Cr ₹1,982 Cr ₹1,954 Cr ₹2,162 Cr ₹1,817 Cr ₹1,922 Cr ₹1,951 Cr ₹2,133 Cr
Expenses ₹1,737 Cr ₹1,742 Cr ₹1,739 Cr ₹1,859 Cr ₹1,651 Cr ₹1,687 Cr ₹1,739 Cr ₹1,803 Cr
Operating Income ₹217 Cr ₹240 Cr ₹215 Cr ₹303 Cr ₹166 Cr ₹235 Cr ₹212 Cr ₹330 Cr
Other Income ₹30 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹37 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹34 Cr
Interest ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr
Depreciation ₹61 Cr ₹60 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹52 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹48 Cr
Profit Before Tax ₹158 Cr ₹161 Cr ₹182 Cr ₹295 Cr ₹144 Cr ₹844 Cr ₹183 Cr ₹308 Cr
Profit After Tax ₹110 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹133 Cr ₹216 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹662 Cr ₹120 Cr ₹225 Cr
EPS ₹1.39 ₹1.50 ₹1.67 ₹2.73 ₹1.34 ₹8.42 ₹1.52 ₹2.86
Industry Peers & Returns1W1M1Y
KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS 2.2% 13% -14.9%
ASIAN PAINTS 1.5% 7.5% 11.4%
BERGER PAINTS INDIA 7.9% 12.4% -1.4%
AKZO NOBEL INDIA -3.9% -2.5% -16.5%
INDIGO PAINTS 1.8% 18.1% -0.7%
SHALIMAR PAINTS -7% -2.8% -50.5%

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS Quarterly Revenues

Revenues
Q-o-Q

-1.43 %

Y-o-Y

7.54 %

Quarters Revenues % Change
Mar2026 ₹1,954 Cr
-1.43
Dec2025 ₹1,982 Cr
1.42
Sep2025 ₹1,954 Cr
-9.61
Jun2025 ₹2,162 Cr
19.01
Mar2025 ₹1,817 Cr
-5.48
Dec2024 ₹1,922 Cr
-1.51
Sep2024 ₹1,951 Cr
-8.52
Jun2024 ₹2,133 Cr -

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS Quarterly Operating Profit

Operating Profit
Q-o-Q

-9.67 %

Y-o-Y

30.64 %

Quarters Operating Profit % Change
Mar2026 ₹217 Cr
-9.67
Dec2025 ₹240 Cr
11.35
Sep2025 ₹215 Cr
-28.99
Jun2025 ₹303 Cr
82.93
Mar2025 ₹166 Cr
-29.50
Dec2024 ₹235 Cr
10.93
Sep2024 ₹212 Cr
-35.71
Jun2024 ₹330 Cr -
Operating Margins
Q-o-Q

-8.35 %

Y-o-Y

21.49 %

Quarters Operating Margin% % Change
Mar2026 11.08%
-8.35
Dec2025 12.09%
9.71
Sep2025 11.02%
-21.40
Jun2025 14.02%
53.73
Mar2025 9.12%
-25.43
Dec2024 12.23%
12.62
Sep2024 10.86%
-29.71
Jun2024 15.45% -

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS Quarterly Profit After Tax

Profit After Tax(PAT)
Q-o-Q

-6.12 %

Y-o-Y

7.28 %

Quarters Profit After Tax % Change
Mar2026 ₹110 Cr
-6.12
Dec2025 ₹117 Cr
-12.20
Sep2025 ₹133 Cr
-38.17
Jun2025 ₹216 Cr
110.48
Mar2025 ₹102 Cr
-84.53
Dec2024 ₹662 Cr
453.00
Sep2024 ₹120 Cr
-46.74
Jun2024 ₹225 Cr -
PAT Margins
Q-o-Q

-4.91 %

Y-o-Y

-0.35 %

Quarters PAT Margin(%) % Change
Mar2026 5.62 %
-4.91
Dec2025 5.91 %
-13.34
Sep2025 6.82 %
-31.59
Jun2025 9.97 %
76.77
Mar2025 5.64 %
-83.63
Dec2024 34.46 %
461.24
Sep2024 6.14 %
-41.75
Jun2024 10.54 % -

KANSAI NEROLAC PAINTS Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS)

EPS
Q-o-Q

-7.33 %

Y-o-Y

3.73 %

Quarters EPS % Change
Mar2026 ₹1.39
-7.33
Dec2025 ₹1.5
-10.18
Sep2025 ₹1.67
-38.83
Jun2025 ₹2.73
103.73
Mar2025 ₹1.34
-84.09
Dec2024 ₹8.42
453.95
Sep2024 ₹1.52
-46.85
Jun2024 ₹2.86 -

You may also like the below Video Courses