Home > PS Ratio > WH BRADY & COMPANY

WH BRADY & COMPANY
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of WH BRADY & COMPANY is 1.44.

Share Price ₹467.0Oct 22,2026
Market Cap ₹121.4 Cr
Sales-TTM₹84.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales1.44xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for WH BRADY & COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of WH BRADY & COMPANY

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of WH BRADY & COMPANY is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹121.4 Cr] as on Oct 22,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹84.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 1.44x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for WH BRADY & COMPANY , the investors are currently willing to pay '1.44 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of WH BRADY & COMPANY !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of WH BRADY & COMPANY over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of WH BRADY & COMPANY


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for WH BRADY & COMPANY

- WH BRADY & COMPANY 's latest p/e ratio is 1.44x.

- WH BRADY & COMPANY 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 1.26x.

- WH BRADY & COMPANY 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.24x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, WH BRADY & COMPANY 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 1.88x.

- WH BRADY & COMPANY 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 0.86x.


How does WH BRADY & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
WH BRADY & COMPANY 84.41.44121.4
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD111,431.03.09344,116.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD8,466.24.6439,266.8
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD4,883.29.8047,868.6
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD8,970.75.1045,758.1
REDINGTON LTD128,133.00.2228,679.4
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-6.8-1,606.7410,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD2,552.65.6514,423.3
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD1,988.44.909,734.2
MMTC LTD2.72,860.997,810.5
CELLO WORLD LTD2,321.43.548,217.5

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs WH BRADY & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS -1,606.74x
Max industry PS 2,860.99x
Median industry PS 4.64x
Average industry PS 117.51x



You may also like the below Video Courses