Home > PS Ratio > WEST COAST PAPER MILLS

WEST COAST PAPER MILLS
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS is 1.18.

Share Price ₹787.8Oct 26,2026
Market Cap ₹5,199.2 Cr
Sales-TTM₹4,389.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales1.18xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS
Please provide your vote to see the results
WEST COAST PAPER MILLS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹5,199.2 Cr] as on Oct 26,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹4,389.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 1.18x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS , the investors are currently willing to pay '1.18 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of WEST COAST PAPER MILLS


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for WEST COAST PAPER MILLS

- WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's latest p/e ratio is 1.18x.

- WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.71x.

- WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.67x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 0.88x.

- WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.63x.


How does WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Paper & Paper Products Industry?

Peer Comparison (Paper & Paper Products Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 4,389.41.185,199.2
JK PAPER LTD7,364.70.916,689.8
SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS LTD1,973.90.681,350.3
ANDHRA PAPER LTD1,701.60.751,280.0
TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT & PAPERS LTD4,649.40.19901.1
NR AGARWAL INDUSTRIES LTD2,340.30.481,127.9
PUDUMJEE PAPER PRODUCTS LTD814.40.99806.4
KUANTUM PAPERS LTD1,174.00.53625.8
SATIA INDUSTRIES LTD1,442.80.44641.6
EMAMI PAPER MILLS LTD2,007.60.34686.7
SHREE RAMA NEWSPRINT LTD33.312.06401.3

Paper & Paper Products Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs WEST COAST PAPER MILLS 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.19x
Max industry PS 12.06x
Median industry PS 0.68x
Average industry PS 1.69x



You may also like the below Video Courses