Home > PS Ratio > VIP CLOTHING

VIP CLOTHING
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of VIP CLOTHING is 0.69.

Share Price ₹19.5Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹175.6 Cr
Sales-TTM₹253.1 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales0.69xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for VIP CLOTHING
Please provide your vote to see the results
VIP CLOTHING is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of VIP CLOTHING

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of VIP CLOTHING is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹175.6 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹253.1 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.69x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for VIP CLOTHING , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.69 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of VIP CLOTHING !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of VIP CLOTHING over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of VIP CLOTHING


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for VIP CLOTHING

- VIP CLOTHING 's latest p/e ratio is 0.69x.

- VIP CLOTHING 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 1.18x.

- VIP CLOTHING 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.08x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, VIP CLOTHING 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2023 at 1.65x.

- VIP CLOTHING 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.53x.


How does VIP CLOTHING 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Textile Industry?

Peer Comparison (Textile Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
VIP CLOTHING 253.10.69175.6
PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD5,350.77.5740,521.3
KPR MILL LTD6,819.65.5137,596.1
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LTD10,186.51.5115,393.9
WELSPUN LIVING LTD9,934.02.0820,704.2
ARVIND LTD9,797.81.4614,299.8
VEDANT FASHIONS LTD1,455.78.6612,602.1
SWAN CORP LTD4,171.81.998,322.3
PEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LTD5,324.92.2411,906.5
ALOK INDUSTRIES LTD3,912.11.084,225.4
GARWARE TECHNICAL FIBRES LTD1,643.94.567,497.0

Textile Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs VIP CLOTHING 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.69x
Max industry PS 8.66x
Median industry PS 2.08x
Average industry PS 3.40x



You may also like the below Video Courses