Home > PS Ratio > VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES

VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES is 4.24.

Share Price ₹177.3Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹2,597.4 Cr
Sales-TTM₹612.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales4.24xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES
Please provide your vote to see the results
VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹2,597.4 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹612.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 4.24x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES , the investors are currently willing to pay '4.24 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES

- VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's latest p/e ratio is 4.24x.

- VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 5.14x.

- VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 3.98x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 10.76x.

- VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 3.05x.


How does VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 612.44.242,597.4
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD111,431.03.27363,881.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD8,466.24.8541,082.6
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD4,883.210.2149,843.6
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD8,970.75.3547,955.4
REDINGTON LTD128,133.00.2329,992.8
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-6.8-1,606.7410,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD2,552.65.7814,744.5
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD1,988.45.4010,741.8
MMTC LTD2.73,106.048,479.5
CELLO WORLD LTD2,321.43.668,499.4

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs VINTAGE COFFEE & BEVERAGES 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS -1,606.74x
Max industry PS 3,106.04x
Median industry PS 4.85x
Average industry PS 140.21x



You may also like the below Video Courses