Home > PS Ratio > THACKER & COMPANY

THACKER & COMPANY
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of THACKER & COMPANY is 17.91.

Share Price ₹945.0Oct 27,2026
Market Cap ₹104.0 Cr
Sales-TTM₹5.8 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales17.91xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for THACKER & COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of THACKER & COMPANY

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of THACKER & COMPANY is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹104.0 Cr] as on Oct 27,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹5.8 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 17.91x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for THACKER & COMPANY , the investors are currently willing to pay '17.91 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of THACKER & COMPANY !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of THACKER & COMPANY over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of THACKER & COMPANY


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for THACKER & COMPANY

- THACKER & COMPANY 's latest p/e ratio is 17.91x.

- THACKER & COMPANY 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 26.50x.

- THACKER & COMPANY 's operated at median p/e ratio of 33.97x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, THACKER & COMPANY 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 44.35x.

- THACKER & COMPANY 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2022 of 6.46x.


How does THACKER & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Trading Industry?

Peer Comparison (Trading Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
THACKER & COMPANY 5.817.91104.0
ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD127,398.02.64335,994.0
PREMIER ENERGIES LTD8,466.24.5438,449.7
ADITYA INFOTECH LTD4,883.29.9948,771.8
AEGIS LOGISTICS LTD8,890.04.6741,505.8
REDINGTON LTD128,133.00.2127,471.6
RRP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD-6.8-1,606.7410,959.6
HONASA CONSUMER LTD2,552.65.7514,666.2
LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LTD1,988.44.739,401.4
MMTC LTD2.72,825.277,713.0
CELLO WORLD LTD2,321.43.227,477.7

Trading Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs THACKER & COMPANY 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS -1,606.74x
Max industry PS 2,825.27x
Median industry PS 4.67x
Average industry PS 115.65x



You may also like the below Video Courses