Home > PS Ratio > SUPER SALES INDIA

SUPER SALES INDIA
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of SUPER SALES INDIA is 0.74.

Share Price ₹1,009.6Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹313.0 Cr
Sales-TTM₹424.0 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales0.74xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SUPER SALES INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results
SUPER SALES INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of SUPER SALES INDIA

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of SUPER SALES INDIA is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹313.0 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹424.0 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.74x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SUPER SALES INDIA , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.74 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of SUPER SALES INDIA !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of SUPER SALES INDIA over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of SUPER SALES INDIA


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for SUPER SALES INDIA

- SUPER SALES INDIA 's latest p/e ratio is 0.74x.

- SUPER SALES INDIA 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.67x.

- SUPER SALES INDIA 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.64x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, SUPER SALES INDIA 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 1.03x.

- SUPER SALES INDIA 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.42x.


How does SUPER SALES INDIA 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Textile - Spinning Industry?

Peer Comparison (Textile - Spinning Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
SUPER SALES INDIA 424.00.74313.0
TRIDENT LTD6,781.01.6511,170.3
SANATHAN TEXTILES LTD4,400.61.054,628.3
NITIN SPINNERS LTD3,295.61.103,633.2
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,256.41.074,571.6
SUMEET INDUSTRIES LTD1,074.30.68730.2
PASHUPATI COTSPIN LTD699.32.021,413.5
JAYBHARAT TEXTILES & REAL ESTATE LTD31.026.45819.3
NAHAR SPINNING MILLS LTD3,364.70.27907.8
AMBIKA COTTON MILLS LTD846.91.01853.6
GHCL TEXTILES LTD1,459.80.821,197.7

Textile - Spinning Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs SUPER SALES INDIA 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.27x
Max industry PS 26.45x
Median industry PS 1.05x
Average industry PS 3.35x



You may also like the below Video Courses