Home > PS Ratio > SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA

SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA is 2.92.

Share Price ₹57.2Oct 19,2026
Market Cap ₹374.4 Cr
Sales-TTM₹128.2 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales2.92xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹374.4 Cr] as on Oct 19,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹128.2 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 2.92x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA , the investors are currently willing to pay '2.92 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA

- SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's latest p/e ratio is 2.92x.

- SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2025 to Mar2024 averaged 14.42x.

- SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's operated at median p/e ratio of 25.29x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 2 fiscal years, SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 25.29x.

- SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2024 of 3.54x.


How does SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Finance - Investment Industry?

Peer Comparison (Finance - Investment Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 128.22.92374.4
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD157,642.01.73272,791.0
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,863.216.2246,448.4
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD40,890.00.6225,555.6
TVS HOLDINGS LTD62,488.50.3622,706.2
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD5,303.14.4423,539.1
JSW HOLDINGS LTD184.067.9112,493.1
MAHARASHTRA SCOOTERS LTD288.948.5714,031.7
JM FINANCIAL LTD4,180.32.6911,225.7
TSF INVESTMENTS LTD1,111.77.948,832.0
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD15,929.80.467,264.7

Finance - Investment Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.36x
Max industry PS 67.91x
Median industry PS 2.92x
Average industry PS 13.99x



You may also like the below Video Courses