Home > PS Ratio > ROBUST HOTELS

ROBUST HOTELS
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of ROBUST HOTELS is 1.92.

Share Price ₹165.5Oct 28,2026
Market Cap ₹286.3 Cr
Sales-TTM₹148.9 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales1.92xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for ROBUST HOTELS
Please provide your vote to see the results
ROBUST HOTELS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of ROBUST HOTELS

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of ROBUST HOTELS is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹286.3 Cr] as on Oct 28,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹148.9 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 1.92x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for ROBUST HOTELS , the investors are currently willing to pay '1.92 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of ROBUST HOTELS !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of ROBUST HOTELS over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of ROBUST HOTELS


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for ROBUST HOTELS

- ROBUST HOTELS 's latest p/e ratio is 1.92x.

- ROBUST HOTELS 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 1.53x.

- ROBUST HOTELS 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.9x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, ROBUST HOTELS 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 3.05x.

- ROBUST HOTELS 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 0x.


How does ROBUST HOTELS 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry?

Peer Comparison (Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
ROBUST HOTELS 148.91.92286.3
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY LTD10,430.811.01114,871.0
EIH LTD3,023.06.0418,257.5
CHALET HOTELS LTD2,387.57.3817,619.2
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD2,496.45.0612,641.6
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS LTD1,705.711.8820,259.6
LEMON TREE HOTELS LTD1,473.35.748,457.2
MAHINDRA HOLIDAYS & RESORTS INDIA LTD3,089.91.203,704.2
INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD535.49.685,183.5
JUNIPER HOTELS LTD1,076.54.064,375.5
SAMHI HOTELS LTD1,280.82.633,371.0

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs ROBUST HOTELS 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 1.20x
Max industry PS 11.88x
Median industry PS 5.74x
Average industry PS 6.06x



You may also like the below Video Courses